Agenda Center

View Agendas: Click the DOWNLOAD button

View Minutes (when available): Click the "CHECKBOX" to the left of the download button


HOW TO SEARCH MINUTES:Click here to Search   Minutes and Agendas
1) Click here to open a new window (This will take you to Google search)
2) Type your search words between the existing quotation marks.
      (i.e. “REPLACE THIS TEXT”)
3) Hit Enter.


PLEASE NOTE: Some files are VERY LARGE. You may wish to save before viewing and/or print by page number instead of the entire file.

Board of Adjustment

Agenda Minutes Download

Dec 14, 2017

Jerry Thompson, Timothy and Paul Brusven, Gerry and Kim Bollinger December 14 2017 Board of Adjustment Meeting

Minutes

Nov 9, 2017

Ternus, Quist, Stoll, Anderson, Goff, Richard, Nelson, Rosin, Larson, Myrvold, Peck, LeDoux , Peterson, Sholl

Minutes

Oct 12, 2017

Sholl,Lepetomane, Loftesness, Knoll, Ahlschlager, Ringquist, Thompson, Peterson

Minutes

Sep 14, 2017

Taggart, Hein, Bryan, Strinden, Wilhelmi,Layman, Halbakken, Powers, Quittscheiber, Gill, Bjerke, Harty, Peterson, Ishaug, Peterson Family Cabin LLC Rasmusson, Reinert,

Minutes

Aug 10, 2017

Groth, Fitzgerald, Johnosn, Schuler, Grindberg, peterson Ishaug

Minutes

Jul 13, 2017

Peterson, Donley, Gross, Aldrich, Uselman, Rocholl, Petersen, Keraus, Ohman, Pottebaum, Baarstad, Gilbertson, Ishaug, Bayview , Peterson Family

Minutes

Jun 8, 2017

June 8, 2017 Board of Adjustment Agenda - Michaelson, Carmichael, Swanton, Ronnevik, Prahmus, Ishaug, Bayview, Venaas, Grabowski, Hansen, Score Peterson

Minutes

May 11, 2017

Schenck, jensen, Schohnardt, Jones, Maertens, Welle, Viger, Galletta, Murrary, Meyer, Hansen, Score, Engleson, Hoff, Hendricks

Minutes

Apr 13, 2017

Van Erp, Loftsgard, LaPash, Scheid, Keena, Tomczik, Strawhorn

Minutes

Mar 9, 2017

Haugstad, Brown, Carlbom, Klosterman, Holdeman, Wasmuth, Johnson, Peterson, Peterson Family Cabin - Board of Adjustment Meeting March 9, 2017

Minutes

Board of Commissioners

Agenda Minutes Download

Jan 9, 2018

Agenda for Jan. 9, 2018: Consent Agenda, Natural Resource Block Grant, One Watershed, One Plan, Court Appointed Attorney Contracts, Website Development, Ditch 8, Ditch 48

Jan 9, 2018

Agenda Packet

Jan 2, 2018

Agenda for Jan. 2, 2018: Election of Chair and Vice-Chair, Consent Agenda, CMS Farms of NYM, Elected Officials Compensation, Wellness Items, Jorgenson Dairy, and Auditor-Treasurer Finance Items

Minutes

Jan 2, 2018

Agenda Packet

Community Health Board

Agenda Minutes Download

Oct 6, 2017

Call to order, Recognize Celine for completion of term, Election of Officers for 2018, CHB Audit Results, Environmental Health Program Review, Tobacco Program Review, Set Meeting dates for 2018.

Mar 3, 2017

Call to order, Family Home Visiting, 2016 CHB Financial Report, 2016 CHB Grant Program Outcomes, Health Equity, Successes of new Structure

CSAH 9/20 Project

Agenda Minutes Download

Aug 11, 2012

View the agenda from the CSAH 9/20 Public Meeting on August 11, 2012.

Planning Commission

Agenda Minutes Download

Dec 13, 2017

Maier, Rush Lake View, Olsen, Nesi Park, Reutter, Ballard Woods, Ballard, Schmitz, Peck, Leaf Lake Partnership, Gregoire

Minutes

Nov 8, 2017

Shirley V. Peterson, Tst, Bollinger Addition, DGD Enterprises LLP, Maier, Camp Idlewile Resort, Strawhorn, WLP Development, LLC, Morgan

Minutes

Oct 11, 2017

Windmill Hill, Dotzenrod, Bollinger Addition, Daggett, DGD Enterprises LLP, Breen, Harty

Minutes

Sep 13, 2017

Peterson Tst, Ferguson, Biffert

Minutes

Aug 9, 2017

Eastern Township, Rose Ridge Resort, Kitchenmaster, Sherry Sheri Beach, Klosterman, Jordan, Holly's Resort, Thunder Shores Inc. Jensen

Minutes

Jul 12, 2017

Swanson, Canterbury Sands Second Additions, Enstrom, Fabian, Peterson Tst, Middle Leaf Pleasure Grounds, Fischer

Minutes

Jun 14, 2017

Sporre, Murray, Peterson Tst, Jewett Lake Storage, Wood, Eitreim Group, Carlisle, Middle Leaf Pleasure Grounds, Whipple, Strayer, Devils Lake, Little McDonald, Kerbs, Paul

Minutes

May 10, 2017

Biffert, Raymond and Goodwill Addition, 1912 Foursquare Addition, Owusu, Rosenthal, Murray, Beach on Crystal Lake, Oshsner, Manthe,

Minutes

Apr 12, 2017

Lamplight View, Davis, Hanson, Rose Shore Campground, Anderson, Burau Beach 4th Addition, Burau, Garrow, The Beach on Crystal Lake, Oschsner, Manthe, Brendefur, MacFarlane, Ohnstad

Minutes

Feb 8, 2017

Prosperity Point - Prosperity Properties, Trowbridge, Bjerke, Pickeral

Minutes

Sanitation Code

Agenda Minutes Download

Dec 5, 2013

View the minutes from the Sanitation Code Public Meeting on December 5, 2013.

Technology Committee

Agenda Minutes Download

Apr 6, 2015

Electronic Permitting, RTVision, Indigital / RVI, Retention Schedules, Fidlar, Cell Phone Policy, Name Badges/Proximity Cards, Phone Upgrade – Web Conferencing Demo, Electronic Communication Policy Changes

Minutes

Mar 9, 2015  — Amended Apr 17, 2015

E-government development, Electronic Permitting, RTVision, Scanning, Indigital/RVI, Retention, Fidlar, cell phone policy, proximity cards, communication policy changes, phone upgrade

Minutes

Jan 5, 2015

Technology Agenda Monday 3:00 pm to 4:30 pm

Minutes

Wellness Committee

Agenda Minutes Download

Jul 8, 2014  — Amended Nov 20, 2014

Wellness Committee Agenda & Minutes.

Apr 28, 2014

Wellness Committee Agenda & Minutes.